Advance payment required: we confirm your transfer only after you pay an advance. You can pay to our Visa card through Paysend, Revolut or a similar money-transfer app.

Vehicles

Our vehicles

Choose by passengers and luggage. Four vehicle sizes, no confusing tiers. Every vehicle is private, air-conditioned and comes with a driver.

Vehicle types

Sedan — Chevrolet Cobalt or Chevrolet Lacetti

Sedan

  • 1–3 passengers
  • 2 large suitcases + carry-ons
  • Solo travellers and couples

For example Chevrolet Cobalt, Chevrolet Lacetti

Tashkent → Samarkand $100

SUV — BYD Song Plus or Chevrolet Tracker

SUV

  • 1–4 passengers
  • 3–4 suitcases
  • Small families and extra legroom

For example BYD Song Plus, Chevrolet Tracker

Tashkent → Samarkand $130

Minivan — JAC M4 or Hyundai Staria

Minivan

  • 1–7 passengers
  • 6–7 suitcases
  • Families and small groups

For example JAC M4, Hyundai Staria

Tashkent → Samarkand $255

Microbus — illustrative image

Microbus

  • 8–16 passengers
  • Luggage for the whole group
  • Larger groups and tour parties

Model depends on group size

Tashkent → Samarkand $285

Images are illustrative. The exact model depends on availability; the vehicle category and capacity you book are what we provide.

At a glance

Vehicle comparison
VehiclePassengersLuggageExample modelsTashkent → Samarkand
Sedan1–3 passengers2 large suitcases + carry-onsChevrolet Cobalt, Chevrolet Lacetti$100
SUV1–4 passengers3–4 suitcasesBYD Song Plus, Chevrolet Tracker$130
Minivan1–7 passengers6–7 suitcasesJAC M4, Hyundai Staria$255
Microbus8–16 passengersLuggage for the whole groupDepends on group size$285

Not sure which one?

Two people with two big suitcases fit a sedan. A family of four with luggage is happier in an SUV. Five to seven people need a minivan. Tell us your group and bags and we'll recommend one.

Travelling with children?

Child seats can be arranged — mention it in the special requests field.

Ready when you are.

Tell us where and when. We'll confirm the vehicle, the price and your pickup details.

Book a transfer